Over the jumps at Ecclesmachan

210412 SNEC at oatridge, british showjumping advanced/progressive show.
210412 SNEC at oatridge, british showjumping advanced/progressive show.

THE British Showjumping Senior Intro Show was held at The Scottish National Equestrian Centre, Ecclesmachan, over the weekend of April 21 and 22.

The results froma very competitive weekend are as follows:

Saturday: KBIS Insurance Senior British Novice (First Round) - 1 Atlantic Affair, Scott McLellan, Scott McLellan DC; 2 Dee Cee Bolter, Mandy Haig, Holly Haig, DC; 3 Ducal Dancing Spark, Georgina Agnew, Alexandra Agnew DC; 4 Chenzo, Ronald Brady, Craig Hamilton DC; 5 Caresino Song, Julia McLelland, Fiona Burgoyne DC; 6 Tia TT, Lorraine Beattie, Lorraine Beattie DC.

Trizone Airlite Discovery (First Round) - inc. Scottish Novice Championship Qualifier - 1 Ruby Shy, Alan Girdwood, Leanne Moir Qual DC; 2 Ashton Landdorina, Lisanne Henderson, Douglas Duffin Qual DC; 3 Quinar, Ronald Brady, Craig Hamilton Qual DC; 4 Kirton Hugo, Wendy Cochran, Wendy Cochran DC; 5 Gano Van Het Isidoorshof, Angus Lohoar, Rachel Paterson DC; 6 DRB Continental Gem, Victoria Walker, Victoria Walker DC.

Senior 1.05m Open - 1 Lynnbank Aragorn, James Lamont, James Lamont; 2 Tjoys, Ronald Brady, Craig Hamilton; 3 Fa Hills Little Missi, Shone Robertson Brogan, Shone Robertson Brogan; 4 Freckleton Maximus, Alex Brewster, Caroline Brewster; 5 Baloubets Diamond, George Babes, Lindsay Jeffrey; 6 Talis II, Logan Creighton, Craig Hamilton.

Scottish Intermediate Championship Qualifier 2012 - 1 Talis II, Logan Creighton, Craig Hamilton Qual; 2 Vurelise, James Templeton, Laura Templeton Qual; 3 Ashton Landdorina, Lisanne Henderson, Douglas Duffin Qual; 4 Tjoys, Ronald Brady, Craig Hamilton; 5 Mullaghdrin Amigo, Vivienne Forbes, Vivienne Forbes; 6 Ouzzo, Arlene Ferguson, Georgia Mitchell.

Senior 1.15m Open - 1 Flagmount Valentine, J Davidson, Vicky Davidson; 2 Millthyme Cameo, Ronald Brady, Isla Mowat; 3 Van De Bay Girl, Jim Wilmer, Leo Lorimer; 4 Woliena BB, Susan Deasy, Lindsay Jeffrey; 5 Cyrena Du Carel, Lindsay Jeffrey, Lindsay Jeffrey; 6 Celtic, J Davidson, Vicky Davidson.

Scottish Small Open Championship Qualifier 2012 - 1 Crieve Stone, John Brannen, John Brannen Qual; 2 Quanta Costa II, Gary Frew, Katrina Frew Qual; 3 Killinney, Jim Wilmer, Leo Lorimer Qual; 4 McKenzie II, Ian Warnock, Ian Warnock; 5= Ach Jessy, Alexander Laird, Alexander Laird; 5= Van De Bay Girl, Jim Wilmer, Leo Lorimer.

Sunday: KBIS Insurance Senior British Novice Championship (First Round) - 1 Misty Malt, Hilary Keenan, Hilary Keenan DC; 2 Bengarys Romeo, Holly Miller, Lisa Hiddleston DC; 3 Willow Vi, Lorna Pate, Lorna Pate DC; 4 Conto Forlani Z, Clare Pearson; Clare Pearson DC; 5 Zettina , Clare Pearson, Clare Pearson; 6 Puddledub Phuket, Fiona Horne, Lynsey Yeoman.

Trizone Airlite Discovery (First Round) - 1 Willoughby V, Charles Macnair, Philippa Macnair DC; 2 Buckeye Iii, Helen Meikle, Alexandra Meikle DC; 3 Pencader Valentine, Fiona Thompson, Trevor Nicholson DC; 4 Lanvaro Belle, Lesley Bothwell, Kirsty Aird DC; 5 Jds Alcarno, Jonathan Duffy, Fiona Thompson DC; 6 Misty Malt, Hilary Keenan, Hilary Keenan DC.

Senior 1.05m Open - 1 Lynnbank Aragorn, James Lamont, James Lamont; 2 Elina, Claire Hislop, Sarah Hislop; 3 Bespoke, Joanne Muir, Joanne Muir; 4 Willoughby V, Charles Macnair, Philippa Macnair; 5 Goldigga Iv, Sarah Williamson, Sarah Williamson; 6 Zonieke Ii, Rachel Payne, Rachel Payne.

EquestrianClearance.com Senior Newcomers - 1 Porsch Edition, Fiona Horne, Douglas Duffin DC; 2 Peako Ii, Philip Jones, John Brannen DC; 3 Ws Just Look, William Tague, Heather Donaldson DC; 4 Forever Cruising, Alexandra Christie, Alexander Laird DC; 5 Zipilo, Sara Dudgeon, William Oakden DC; 6 Sanbucca Boy, Aileen Craig, Trevor Nicholson.

Horse & Hound Foxhunter - 1 Porsch Edition, Fiona Horne, Douglas Duffin DC; 2 Amadeus Vii, Holly Mcgowan, Trevor Nicholson DC; 3 Celtic, J Davidson, Vicky Davidson DC; 4 Twice Shy, Nicola Drysdale, Stephen Lohoar DC; 5 Berkley Iii, Elizabeth Mctaggart, Lauren Edwards DC; 6 Vesuvius Vu, Linda Anderson, Gillian Anderson DC.

1.20m Open - 1 Flagmount Valentine, J Davidson, Vicky Davidson; 2 Jj’S One Fine Day, John Jamieson, Jemma Kirk.

Senior 1.30m Open - 1 Sebastian Iii, Stanley Brash, Lauren Edwards; 2 Wyona, John Harley, Laura Hutt; 3 Zidane X, Ben Wentink, Laura Hutt.